Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold3
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.2

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualNov 191.761.821.711.755303.26
AnnualNov 181.701.881.601.696330.28
AnnualNov 171.571.591.551.576601.60
QuarterlyNov 170.740.750.730.74421-0.03
QuarterlyFeb 180.490.520.460.503111.76
QuarterlyMay 180.340.360.320.353120.20
QuarterlyAug 180.140.230.070.133207.01
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualNov 161.481.470.54
AnnualNov 151.441.393.78
AnnualNov 141.421.410.71
QuarterlyAug 170.060.0377.78
QuarterlyMay 170.300.32-4.84
QuarterlyFeb 170.470.454.74
QuarterlyNov 160.720.74-3.05
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

© 2010 International Speedway Corporation

Digitaria

ISC Track Sites