Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualNov 212.202.242.162.202011.91
AnnualNov 202.122.192.092.09302-2.70
AnnualNov 192.002.021.992.00303-3.56
QuarterlyFeb 190.600.600.600.60201-0.33
QuarterlyMay 190.390.390.390.392100.26
QuarterlyAug 190.330.330.320.332012.14
QuarterlyNov 190.680.680.670.68201-0.52
Long Term Growth 8.308.308.308.301000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualNov 181.851.93-3.90
AnnualNov 171.611.572.44
AnnualNov 161.481.470.54
QuarterlyNov 180.620.69-10.34
QuarterlyAug 180.260.2220.00
QuarterlyMay 180.370.362.85
QuarterlyFeb 180.600.575.36
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

© 2010 International Speedway Corporation

Digitaria

ISC Track Sites