Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualNov 212.202.242.162.202010.00
AnnualNov 202.122.192.092.093010.00
AnnualNov 192.012.021.992.013100.00
QuarterlyMay 190.390.390.390.392010.00
QuarterlyAug 190.330.330.320.332010.00
QuarterlyNov 190.700.710.680.702100.00
QuarterlyFeb 200.640.640.640.641000.00
Long Term Growth 8.308.308.308.301000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualNov 181.851.93-3.90
AnnualNov 171.611.572.44
AnnualNov 161.481.470.54
QuarterlyFeb 190.570.60-4.68
QuarterlyNov 180.620.69-10.34
QuarterlyAug 180.260.2220.00
QuarterlyMay 180.370.362.85
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

© 2010 International Speedway Corporation

Digitaria

ISC Track Sites